logo
Dr. Dukhan Ram DAV Public School
(Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi up to +2 level)
Latest News  
 

DR. D. RAM DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

BLOCK - A

DR. D. RAM DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

ARYA MAHA SAMMELAN 2017

Dr. U.S. Prasad with Padamshri Dr. Poonam Suri,President, DAV CMC

ARYA MAHA SAMMELAN 2017

Mahrishi Dayanand Bodhotsav

Dr. U.S. Prasad, Principal cum Regional Director

Mahrishi Dayanand Bodhotsav

ARYA MAHA SAMMELAN 2017

Dr. U.S. Prasad, Principal cum Regional Director

ARYA MAHA SAMMELAN 2017

Republic Day 2018

Dr. U.S. Prasad, Principal cum Regional Director

Republic Day 2018
About Our School

The Dayanand Anglo-Vedic Schools System, also familiarly known as the D.A.V. Public 
Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to the DAV family. The new session – 2019-20 has started and we welcome the students as well as the parents. We are looking forward to meet


Read More

Happy Birthday

20/01/2010
Name : ANSHU KUMAR
Father Name : AMRITOSH KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI DEVI
Class :LKG | Section : A

21/01/2010
Name : SAKSHI
Father Name : ABHAY RANJAN
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :LKG | Section : A

22/01/2010
Name : SAHIL KUMAR
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR
Mother Name : NEELAM DEVI
Class :LKG | Section : A

20/01/2008
Name : AARAV NATH
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : AARTI KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : A

20/01/2007
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : PREM SAGAR SINGH
Mother Name : MEENA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : A

23/01/2008
Name : HIMANSHU ANAND
Father Name : RAM DHARAMNATH PD.
Mother Name : KAVITA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : B

23/01/2008
Name : SHREYA DARSH
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : BINITA
Class :2 | Section : B

21/01/2006
Name : BHAVYA KATYAN
Father Name : MR. NAVIN
Mother Name : MRS. NIDHI
Class :3 | Section : A

22/01/2004
Name : ANITA KUMAR
Father Name : VIDYA SAGAR
Mother Name : ANURADHA DEVI
Class :3 | Section : C

23/01/2005
Name : ANANYA
Father Name : RISHI KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :4 | Section : A

23/01/2004
Name : SAGAR KUMAR
Father Name : BANSI LAL
Mother Name : BABLI DEVI
Class :4 | Section : B

23/01/2004
Name : DIVYANSHU KUMAR
Father Name : MR.NAWAL KUMAR
Mother Name : ONAM SINHA
Class :5 | Section : C

21/01/2005
Name : MEHGA KUMAR
Father Name : SUBODH KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :5 | Section : D

23/01/2002
Name : NIDHI SNGH
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA SINGH
Class :6 | Section : A

21/01/2003
Name : UTKARSH RAJ-
Father Name : DIWAKAR PRASAD
Mother Name : PREMLATA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : A

20/01/2004
Name : PUSHPAK RAJ
Father Name : MANISH KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENU KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : B

22/01/2004
Name : MANISH KUMAR
Father Name : JALESHWAR SINGH
Mother Name : KUNTI DEVI
Class :6 | Section : D

20/01/2003
Name : ANANT KUMAR
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : SWETA KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : D

21/01/2003
Name : ANUGYA SNGH
Father Name : BINOD SINGH
Mother Name : ANKITA SINGH
Class :7 | Section : A

24/01/2003
Name : KSHITIJ
Father Name : PANKAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SULEKHA SINGH
Class :7 | Section : B

20/01/2002
Name : POOJA
Father Name : MR PRADEEP
Mother Name : ARTI SINHA
Class :8 | Section : A

24/01/2001
Name : SHREYA KUMAR
Father Name : RAJIV KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. RANJANA
Class :8 | Section : C

22/01/2000
Name : HARSHALI TWARY
Father Name : LATE VIJAY
Mother Name : KANTI TIWARI
Class :8 | Section : D

20/01/2000
Name : SONAM KUMAR
Father Name : ABHAY KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS ANJU
Class :9 | Section : A

24/01/2001
Name : VIBHAVASU NARAYAN
Father Name : ADITYA NARAYAN
Mother Name : GITA SINGH
Class :9 | Section : A

20/01/2001
Name : AMRENDRA KUMAR
Father Name : MR. UMESH
Mother Name : MRS. RAMMUNI
Class :9 | Section : B

22/01/1999
Name : SHRUTI PRAKASH
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. RENU
Class :9 | Section : C

21/01/1998
Name : RAHISH KUMAR
Father Name : DEVENDRA BHUSHAN
Mother Name : MRS. KIRAN
Class :9 | Section : E

21/01/2001
Name : TRIPATHI ADTYA
Father Name : SATYA PRAKASH
Mother Name : KIRAN TRIPATHI
Class :9 | Section : E
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • SELECTION LIST FOR ADMISSION SESSION 2020-21

      Download
  • ROLL WISE SCHEDULE OF PRACTICAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASS XII, 2020

      Download
  • From 15.01.2020 classes of Std. IX & XI will commence from 11:00 am to 3:00 pm till further notice. (Bus timing at first stoppage: 10:00 am)

     
  • From 15.01.2020 and onwards the Pre-Board Exams of Std. VIII will be from 10:00 am to 02:00 pm. Students are required to come in the first shift. (Bus timing at first stoppage: 8:45 am)

     
  • SCHEDULE OF PRACTICAL EXAMINATION FOR CLASS XII, 2020

      Download
  • Datesheet of Class VIII, X and XII Pre-Board Examination - 2019-20

      Download
  • As per order of DM Patna the school time is being revised w.e.f. 18.12.19, first shift classes will start from 9:00am and second shift from 10:10 am. Dispersal for both shifts will as usual.

     
  • BUS ROUTE & TIMING FOR Std. IX to Std. XII.

      Download
  • BUS ROUTE & TIMING FOR CLASS L.K.G. to VIII.

      Download
  • Home Assignment for Deepawali and Chhath Puja Holidays.

      Download
  • Home Assignment for Durga Puja Holidays.

      Download
  • The normal classes of students from L.K.G. to XII will remain suspended on 03.10.2019 and 04.10.2019. The School will re-open after Durga Puja holidays on 10.10.2019 with usual timing. PTM and Result of Half Yearly Exams, 2019 will be declared on 12.10.2019 between 09:00 am to 01:00 pm. Home Assignment for Durga Puja Holidays should be given on School's website.

  • As per the order of the DM Patna, Classes from L.K.G. to XII will remain suspended on 30.09.19 and 01.10.19. Also, teacher and staff need not to come.

     
  • Parents who were called to sign LOC of their wards of class X and XII examinees are requested to come to DAV Regional Office, Arya Samaj Mandir Complex, Near RPS More, Bailey Road, Patna on 02.10.2019 between 9:00 am to 2:00 pm

     
  • FEE DETAILS FOR L.K.G. to STD. XII

      Download
  • The Classes of L.K.G. to Std. V will run in Block - A and Std. VI to XII in Block B and C. Those who pick and drop their wards must act accordingly. The School timing and bus timing will remain as usual.

     
  • DATE SHEET OF HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION - 2019

      Download
  • CIRCULAR - 55 (05.08.2019)

      Download
  • School timing w.e.f. 08.07.2019 (Monday)

      Download
  • SELECTION LIST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS XI (SESSION- 2019-20)

      Download
  • HOME ASSIGNMENT OF SUMMER VACATION (IX to XII) - 2019

      Download
  • HOME ASSIGNMENT OF SUMMER VACATION (L.K.G. to VIII) - 2019

      Download
  • NOTICE FOR REGISTRATION/ADMISSION TO CLASS XI, 2019-20 (SCIENCE & COMMERCE STREAM)

      Download
  • RESULT ANALYSIS OF AISSE (X) EXAMINATION - 2019

      Download
  • RESULT ANALYSIS OF AISSCE (XII) EXAMINATION - 2019

      Download
  • DATE SHEET OF ANNUAL EXAMINATION 2018-19

      Download
  • DATESHEET OF CLASS VIII TERM - II & CLASS XI (Annual Exam., Feb-March - 2019)

      Download
  • SCHEDULE OF PRACTICAL EXAMINATION FOR AISSCE(XII) - 2019

      Download
  • Date Sheet of Pre Board Program for Std. X & XII.

      Download
  • Pre -Board Exams will be conducted for Std. X & XII from 15.01.2019 to 25.01.2019. The presence of all the students is mandatory.

     
  • CIRCULAR NO. 38 (INFORMATION REGARDING NEW SESSION - 2017-18)

      Download